DCY SWIM TEAM RESULTS
- Share
- Tweet
- Pin
- Share
Combined Team Scores
Door County YMCA: First Place, 1,265 points
First Place Event Winners
(Name, age: event, stroke, time or Relay: stroke, time, names, ages)
200 Yard Relay: Medley, 1:25.46, Macoy Neinas (15), Ryan Scripp (16), Jared Klika (17), Brandt Bauldry (18)
200 Yard Relay: Medley, 2:22.61, Kimberly Church (13), Delilah Rose (13), Izabella Bunda (13), Kenzie Blau (13)
200 Yard Relay: Medley, 2:44.42, Ethan Almstadt (10), Jacob Norton (10), Connor Thompson (10), Joey McDonald (9)
200 Yard Relay: Free, 1:32.74, Jared Klika (17), Macoy Neinas (15), Brandt Bauldry (18), Ryan Scripp (16)
200 Yard Relay: Free, 1:55.85, Kendra Dantoin (12), Stella Kersebet (12), Stella Serafico (12), Abigail Schauske (12)
200 Yard Relay: Free, 2:27.45, Connor Thompson (10), Ethan Almstadt (10), Glenn Faller (9), Jacob Norton (10)
200 Yard Relay: Free, 2:15.65, Brooke Strege (10), Danica Neville (9), Reese Schauske (10), Christiana Braun (9)
100 Yard Relay: Free, 1:17.25, Katie Norton (8), Sylvia Townsend (8), Addison Schauske (8), Julia Michalski (7)
100 Yard Relay: Free, 1:20.06, Race Kasten (8), Cole Rass (8), Logan Filar (8), Tristan Brilla (8)
100 Yard Relay: Medley, 1:28.30, Addison Schauske (8), Julia Michalski (7), Katie Norton (8), Sylvia Townsend (8)
100 Yard Relay: Free, 1:17.25, Addison Schauske (8), Julia Michalski (7), Katie Norton (8), Sylvia Townsend (8)
Ryan Scripp, 16: 100 yard, free, 49.51; 100 yard, fly, 54.22
Macoy Neinas, 15: 100 yard, back, 59.16
Katie Kaminski, 15: 100 yard, free, 57.22
Max McHugh, 14: 100 yard, free, 50.24; 100 yard, fly, 55.93; 50 yard, free, 22.38
Abigail Schauske, 12: 100 yard, IM, 1:10.44; 50 yard, fly, 30.52; 50 yard, free, 28.01
Kendra Dantoin, 12: 50 yard, back, 32.71
Jacob Norton, 10: 100 yard, IM, 1:24.81; 50 yard, breast, 41.09
Christiana Braun, 9: 100 yard, IM, 1:19.45; 100 yard, free, 1:09.40
Race Kasten, 8: 50 yard, free, 40.53
Tristan Brilla, 8: 25 yard, free, 18.38
Julia Michalski, 7: 100 yard, IM, 1:32.71; 50 yard, free, 35.63
Notable Individual Times in Top Six
(Name, age: event, stroke, time or Relay: stroke, time, name, age)
Brandt Bauldry, 18: 50 yard, free, 27.21
Jared Klika, 17: 100 yard, free, 49.65; 100 yard, fly, 54.95
Mason Bauldry, 15: 50 yard, free, 26.48
Karena Young, 15: 200 yard, IM, 2:32.68; 100 yard, fly, 1:10.55; 50 yard, free, 28.29
Katie Kaminski, 15: 200 yard, free, 2:03.45; 100 yard, breast, 1:11.18
Macoy Neinas, 15: 400 yard, IM, 4:37.12; 200 yard, free, 1:54.42; 100 yard, free, 52.08
Chris Kelley, 14: 100 yard, free, 1:13.04; 50 yard, free, 32.80
Paige Thompson, 14: 100 yard, free, 58.97
Madison Bunda, 14: 100 yard, back, 1:08.94
Molly Banks, 13: 50 yard, free, 27.50
Kaitlyn Schauske, 13: 400 yard, IM, 5:15.96; 200 yard, IM, 2:30.97
Katie Peterson, 13: 100 yard, breast, 1:18.58; 50 yard, free, 28.00
Michael Scripp, 12): 100 yard, free, 1:03.40; 50 yard, back, 33.71; 50 yard, free, 29.56
Jesper Johnson, 12: 100 yard, free, 1:06.55; 50 yard, back, 36.16
Luke Bousley, 12: 100 yard, free, 1:10.67
Stella Kersebet, 12: 50 yard, breast, 39.45
Kendra Dantoin, 12: 100 yard, free, 1:00.71; 50 yard, fly, 32.73; 50 yard, free, 28.11
Stella Serafico, 12: 100 yard, free, 1:04.21; 50 yard, breast, 40.41; 50 yard, free, 29.67
Abigail Schauske, 12: 400 yard, IM, 5:26.97
Drew Rass, 11: 50 yard, fly, 37.54; 50 yard, breast, 41.00; 50 yard, free, 31.29
Manav Jandu, 11: 50 yard, breast, 41.34
Jacob Norton, 10: 100 yard, free, 1:11.93; 50 yard, back, 40.68
Ethan Almstadt, 10: 100 yard, free, 1:16.10; 50 yard, breast, 45.81; 50 yard, back, 41.95
Connor Thompson, 10: 100 yard, free, 1:16.47; 50 yard, free, 34.27
Brooke Strege, 10: 50 yard, breast, 43.25; 50 yard, free, 33.72
Reese Schauske, 10: 100 yard, IM, 1:28.23; 100 yard, free, 1:16.78; 50 yard, breast, 33.69
Scarlet Serafico, 10: 50 yard, fly, 39.19; 50 yard, breast, 44.89
Oliver Matthews, 9: 100, IM, 1:53.73; 50 yard, fly, 1:00.81
Calla Hansen, 9: 50 yard, fly, 39.86
Race Kasten, 8: 25 yard, breast, 26.95
Ben Stephens, 8: 25 yard, breast, 36.29
Cole Rass, 8: 25 yard, fly, 28.76
Tristan Brilla, 8: 50 yard, free, 40.70
Logan Filar, 8: 50 yard, free, 41.58; 25 yard, free, 20.21
Sylvia Townsend, 8: 100 yard, IM, 1:45.95; 50 yard, free, 41.68; 25 yard, back, 21.40
Katie Norton, 8: 50 yard, free, 39.57; 25 yard, fly, 20.21; 25 yard, free, 18.29
Nida Zukauskaite, 8: 25 yard, free, 18.79
Julia Michalski, 7: 25 yard, fly, 19.41; 25 yard, back, 20.33