Door County Classic High School Track Meet Results
- Share
- Tweet
- Pin
- Share
April 24, 2017
GIRLS
100 Meter Dash
- Olivia Wagner, Sevastopol (SE), 13.2
- Bria Caldecott, Gibraltar (G), 13.6
- Alyssa Delfosse, Southern Door (SD), 13.7
200 Meter Dash
- Olivia Wagner, SE, 27.2
- Bria Caldecott, G, 28.2
- Demi Ploor, SE, 28.8
400 Meter Dash
- Maggie Grota, SD, 1:05.1
- Allison Alberts, Sturgeon Bay (SB), 1:05.3
- Demi Ploor, SE, 1:05.6
800 Meter Run
- Gracie Englebert, SD, 2:34.7
- Maggie Grota, SD, 2:40.4
- Hailey DeGrave, SB, 2:49.0
1600 Meter Run
- Katie Kaminski, SB, 5:56.9
- Hailey DeGrave, SB, 6:10.9
- Kayla Scharrig, G, 6:19.0
3200 Meter Run
- Katie Kaminski, SB, 13:05.5
- Jennifer Leonard, G, 14:43.8
- Sophie Patton, SB, 15:34.0
100 Meter Hurdles
- Anna Giblin, SE, 17.5
- Grace Hubbard, SB, 19.1
- Madelyn Jeanquart, SB, 19.8
300 Meter Hurdles
- Anna Giblin, SE, 51.7
- Jennifer Vandertie, SD, 54.0
- Chloe Staudenmaier, SD, 55.5
4×100 Meter Relay
- Gibraltar A 53.7
- Southern Door A 54.6
- Sturgeon Bay A 58.0
4×400 Meter Relay
- Sturgeon Bay A 4:38.4
- Southern Door A 4:41.8
- Gibraltar A 5:21.8
4×800 Meter Relay
- Southern Door A 10:38.4
- Sturgeon Bay A 13:47.1
High Jump
- Bria Caldecott, G, 4-10.00
- Abbigael Sitte, G, 4-06.00
- Katie Peot, SB, 4-02.00
Pole Vault
- Demi Ploor, SE, 10-00.00
- Gracie Englebert, SD, 7-00.00
- Yunjeong Lee, SE, 6-06.00
Long Jump
- Katie Guilette, SD, 14-01.00
- Ava Carmody, SB, 13-01.00
- Kayla Scharrig, G, 13-00.50
Triple Jump
- Katie Guilette, SD, 32-07.50
- Alyssa Delfosse, SD, 26-09.50
- Kenzye Hasenjager, SB, 26-00.50
Shot Put
- Demi Ploor, SE, 31-00.00
- Delaney Shortread, SB, 29-02.00
- Allison Bridenhagen, SB, 28-06.75
Discus Throw
- Brenna Zuehlke, SB, 92-07
- Kayla Marchant, SD, 87-04
- Allison Bridenhagen, SB, 75-09
Team Rankings
- Sturgeon Bay 93
- Southern Door 71
- Gibraltar 48
- Sevastopol 45
BOYS
100 Meter Dash
- Nic Greenlaw, SB, 11.1
- Jared Conard, SD, 11.5
- Brady Wodack, SB, 11.8
200 Meter Dash
- Nic Greenlaw, SB, 23.4
- Jared Conard, SD, 23.6
- Ethan Knipfer, SB, 24.9
400 Meter Dash
- Ethan Knipfer, SB, 54.4
- Tyler Dean, SD, 55.7
- Derek Huber, SD, 56.4
800 Meter Run
- Evan Smith, SB, 2:07.3
- Ian Moore, G, 2:24.1
- Evian Torres, SB, 2:28.3
1600 Meter Run
- Evan Smith, SB, 4:38.7
- Caleb House, G, 4:44.5
- DJ Reichel, SD, 4:48.4
3200 Meter Run
- Caleb House, G, 10:46.4
- Evan Henry, G, 11:11.0
- Karl Meier, SD, 11:12.0
100 Meter Hurdles
- Nathaniel Greenlaw, SB, 17.8
- Logan Holbrook, SB, 17.8
- James Dickson, SB, 19.2
300 Meter Hurdles
- Nathaniel Greenlaw, SB, 45.6
- DJ Lenius, SB, 46.7
- Logan Holbrook, SB, 48.8
4×100 Meter Relay
- Sturgeon Bay A 45.6
- Southern Door A 48.1
- Gibraltar A 50.9
4×200 Meter Relay
- Sturgeon Bay A 1:41.9
- Southern Door A 1:44.6
4×400 Meter Relay
- Sturgeon Bay A 3:41.9
- Southern Door A 3:48.7
- Gibraltar A 4:26.8
4×800 Meter Relay
- Gibraltar A 9:21.6
- Southern Door A 9:36.8
- Sturgeon Bay A 10:11.3 2
High Jump
- Hayden Shefchik, SB, 5-06.00
- Sam Gerend, SD, 5-06.00
- Ryan Claflin, SD, 5-04.00
Pole Vault
- Michael Bertrand, SD, 12-06.00
- Sam Hargis, SB, 11-06.00
- Kyle Daoust, SD, 9-00.00
Long Jump
- Sam Gerend, SD, 19-00.75
- Kyle Daoust, SD, 17-04.50
- James Dickson, SB, 17-04.25
Triple Jump
- Nathaniel Greenlaw, SB, 39-02.00
- Sam Gerend, SD, 38-10.00
- Kyle Daoust, SD, 37-05.50
Shot Put
- Rex Meikle, SB, 41-08.75
- Tyler Kropuenske, G, 40-10.50
- Nick McCarty, SD, 40-07.25
Discus Throw
- Tyler Kropuenske, G, 135-03
- Rex Meikle, SB, 126-05
- Nathan LeRoy, SB, 109-11
Team Rankings
- Sturgeon Bay 128
- Southern Door 83
- Gibraltar 48
- Sevastopol 6