Door County Town and Village Election Results
- Share
- Tweet
- Pin
- Share
Baileys Harbor Town Chair
Don Sitte (incumbent): 129, 27.10 percent
*Doug Smith: 346, 72.69 percent
Baileys Harbor Town Supervisor
Peter Jacobs: 323, 45.88 percent
Roberta Thelen: 380, 53.98 percent
Baileys Harbor Town Constable
Mark Merrill: 428, 100 percent
Brussels Town Chair
Joe Autier: 254, 99.61 percent
Brussels Town Supervisor 1
*Mark Marchant (incumbent): 168, 60.22 percent
Galen DeJardin: 111, 39.78 percent
Brussels Town Supervisor 2
Joel Daoust (incumbent): 239, 100 percent
Brussels Town Clerk
JoAnn Neinas (incumbent): 263, 100 percent
Brussels Town Treasurer
Lois Maedke (incumbent): 262, 100 percent
Brussels Town Constable
Matthew Phillips (incumbent): 240, 98.36 percent
Clay Banks Town Chair
Myron Johnson (incumbent): 114, 97.44 percent
Clay Banks Town Supervisor 1
Mark Heimbecher (incumbent): 127, 99.22 percent
Clay Banks Town Supervisor 2
Patrick Olson (incumbent): 115, 96.64 percent
Clay Banks Town Clerk
Jessica Bongle (incumbent): 136, 100 percent
Clay Banks Town Treasurer
Candace Kolstad (incumbent): 129 (100 percent)
Egg Harbor Town Chair
Paul Peterson (incumbent): 350, 98.87 percent
Egg Harbor Town Supervisor 1
Dale Wiegand (incumbent): 347, 99.43 percent
Egg Harbor Town Supervisor 2
Myles Danhausen Sr. (incumbent): 188, 45.63 percent
*Elizabeth Gauger: 222, 53.88 percent
Forestville Town Chair
Roy Engelbert (incumbent): 186, 95.88 percent
Forestville Town Supervisor
Larry Huber (incumbent): 152, 47.20 percent
Jason Tlahac (incumbent): 167, 51.86 percent
Forestville Town Clerk
Ruth Kercsher (incumbent): 214, 100 percent
Forestville Town Treasurer
Dena Schmidt (incumbent): 198, 99 percent
Gardner Town Chair
*Mark Stevenson (incumbent): 183, 68.80 percent
Tony Rutz: 83, 31.20 percent
Gardner Town Supervisor 1
Glen Merkle (incumbent): 225, 96.68 percent
Gardner Town Supervisor 2
Carl Waterstreet (incumbent): 221, 100 percent
Gardner Town Clerk
Amy Sacotte (incumbent): 231, 94.47 percent
Gardner Town Treasurer
Nancy Robillard (incumbent): 231, 98.72 percent
Gibraltar Town Chair
Richard Skare (incumbent): 327, 82.99 percent
Gibraltar Town Supervisor (vote for two)
*Tim Luettgen: 237, 32.78 percent
*Steven Sohns (incumbent): 333, 46.06 percent
Carole Vande Walle (write-in): 153, 21.16 percent
Jacksonport Town Chair
Randy Halstead (incumbent): 199, 96.60 percent
Jacksonport Town Supervisor 1
Timothy Bley (incumbent): 192, 96.48 percent
Jacksonport Town Supervisor 2
Tom Wilson (incumbent): 186, 96.88 percent
Liberty Grove Town Chair
John Lowry (incumbent): 544, 98.37 percent
Liberty Grove Town Supervisor (vote for two)
Cathy Ward (incumbent): 514, 53.99 percent
Nancy Goss (incumbent): 432, 45.38 percent
Nasewaupee Town Chair
Steven Sullivan (incumbent): 452, 99.56 percent
Nasewaupee Town Supervisor 1
Dennis Rimert: 413, 99.52 percent
Nasewaupee Town Supervisor 2
Don Sixel Jr.: 412, 99.28 percent
Nasewaupee Town Clerk
Jill Lau (incumbent): 454, 99.56 percent
Nasewaupee Town Treasurer
Carol Russell: 450, 99.34 percent
Sevastopol Town Chair
*Dan Woelfel (incumbent): 563, 65.01 percent
Steve Tipler: 299, 34.53 percent
Sevastopol Town Supervisor (vote for 2)
Kimberly Denil: 221, 13.74 percent
*Linda Wait (incumbent): 724, 45.02 percent
Darrick DeMeuse: 124, 7.71 percent
*Tony Haen (incumbent): 539, 33.52 percent
Sturgeon Bay Town Chair
Daniel Cihlar (incumbent): 189, 99.47 percent
Sturgeon Bay Town Supervisor 2
Paul Skup (incumbent): 180, 98.90 percent
Sturgeon Bay Town Clerk
Nancy Anschutz (incumbent): 202, 100 percent
Sturgeon Bay Town Treasurer
Lynne Gustafson (incumbent): 193, 100 percent
Union Town Chair
Brian Renard (incumbent): 287, 99.56 percent
Union Town Supervisor 1
Bruce Alberts (incumbent): 300, 99.67 percent
Union Town Supervisor 2
Jeff LeGrave (incumbent): 284, 98.95 percent
Union Town Clerk
Beth Hanson: 140, 41.67 percent
*Rena LaLuzerne (incumbent): 196, 58.33 percent
Union Town Treasurer
Denise Englebert (incumbent): 299, 100 percent
Washington Town Chair
*Richard Tobey: 304, 69.72 percent
Gordon Jaeger (incumbent): 116, 26.61 percent
Washington Town Supervisor (vote for 2)
Richard Tobey: 258, 37.42 percent
Lawrence Kahlscheuer: 182, 26.34 percent
Village of Egg Harbor President
John Heller (incumbent): 117, 10 percent
Village of Egg Harbor Trustee (vote for 2)
*Angela Lensch (incumbent): 102, 45.74 percent
Joe Smith: 67, 30.04 percent
Jeanne Kuhns: 54, 24.22 percent
Village of Ephraim President
Mike McCutcheon (incumbent): 123, 96.09 percent
Village of Ephraim Trustee (vote for 2)
Cindy Nelson (incumbent): 115, 48,12 percent
Kenneth Nelson: 119, 49.79 percent
Village of Forestville President
Terry McNulty (incumbent): 96, 97.96 percent
Village of Forestville Trustee (vote for 2)
*Jessica Koskubar: 62, 33.70 percent
Jeremy Zenefski: 48, 26.09 percent
*Scott Pinchart: 72, 39.13 percent
Village of Sister Bay President
David Lienau (incumbent): 266, 94.66 percent
Village of Sister Bay Trustee (vote for 3)
Chad Kodanko: 249, 36.09 percent
Scott Baker: 208, 30.14 percent
Nate Bell: 223, 32.32 percent