Golf League Results
- Share
- Tweet
- Pin
- Share
ALPINE
Alpine Women’s Golf League (June 25)
• Event (Away Day at The Orchards – Low Putts): A Flight – Peggy Losee 14; B Flight – Gail Sleeting 16; C Flight – Mady Ferdinand 16.
• Low Score: A Flight – Mary Aiken 43; B Flight – Margie Staats 49; C Flight – Christine Tierney 54.
• Chip Ins: Melanie Special.
• Birdies: Diane Hanley & Vivian Metzler.
• Pars: Mary Aiken 4; Margie Staats 3; Jean Engelke 2; J. Butler, G. Farley, J. Gibson, J. Girman, P. Losee, V. Metzler, G. Anderson, M. Bricker, A. Lindquist, C. Muderlak, M. Murphy, G. Sleeting, M. Ferdinand, & C. Tierney 1.
CHERRY HILLS
Scramble League (June 26)
Bob Small Division
• Points: Carl Beckstrom 40, Jason Fuller 37.5, Paul Burlo 36.5, Danny Vandertie 36, Cubby Hartl 33.5, Kevin Kasten 28.5, Nate Schmelzer 21.5 & John Moore 15.
Bart Sorenson Division
Points: Bard Hunsader 40.5, Scott Frea 38.5, Pat Cuculi 36.5, Randy Dvorak 33.5, Gary Welch 30, Steve Bley 25.5, Tim Ash 21, & Tim Moore 17.
Shipbuilders League (June 28)
• Low Gross: A Flight – Cam Fuller 37 & Mike Odean 38; B Flight – Ron Tomes, Doc Bundy 45; C Flight – Scott Moore, Casey Lautenbach & Dave Jezeski 50.
• Low Net: A Flight – Mike Odean 34 & Dan Sorenson 35; B Flight – Ron Tomes 35 & Doc Bundy 38; C Flight – Dave Jezeski 35 & Casey Lautenbach 39.
• Low Putts: A Flight – Sue Burlo, Pete Franklin 14 & Dan Sorenson, Paul Burlo 15; B Flight – Dan Taylor, Patti Delsart 15 & Robert Florence 16; C Flight – Mary Ellen Ramstack, Casey Lautenbach & Tim Mallek 17.
MAXWELTON BRAES
Nor Dor Men’s League (June 26)
• Low Gross: A Flight – Pat Hellen & Steve Thomas 40; C Flight – Terry Zielke 48, Gerry Schwaller & George Cobb 50; D Flight – Pat Mullaney 47 & Ed Pentecost 51; E Flight – Wally Naleway 49, Garrett Cohn & Bob Ossyra 61.
• Low Net: A Flight – Bill Ziemer 33, Steve Thomas & Pat Hellen 35; C Flight – Terry Zielke 36 & Gerry Schwaller, Michael O’Brien 37; D Flight – Pat Mullaney 31 & Ken Uhlhorn 35; E Flight – Wally Naleway 31 & Garrett Cohn.
• Top Three Teams: Team 7 (Bob Shine, Tom Weisensel, Bill Nelson, Pat Mullaney and Tom Bronsky) 86.5; Team 2 (Steve Thomas, Niles Weborg, Terry Zielke, Ken Uhlhorn and Al Celusta) 86.5; Team 8 (Del Davis, Ross Siegel, Mike O’Brien, Karl Raasch and Tom Kolp) 80.5.
THE ORCHARDS
Tuesday Night League (June 25)
• Low Net: A Flight – Dan Welch 31; B Flight – Ed Movall 34; C Flight – Fran Shefchik 34; D Flight – Bill Cammack 33.
• Skins Winners: Dan Welch, Connor Haen & Mike Freidl.
• Low Putts: Jim Tarkowski 13.