Navigation

High School Varsity Sports Schedules

VARSITY ATHLETICS

GIBRALTAR HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

April 29 vs. Oconto (double header), 3:30pm

May 2 @ Sevastopol, 4:30pm

May 6 @ Southern Door (double header), 3:30pm

May 7 vs. Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

May 9 vs. Kewaunee, 4:30pm

Golf

April 29 @ The Woods, 4pm

May 2 @ Sandalwood Country Club, 4pm

May 6 @ The Orchards, 4pm

May 9 @ Peninsula State Park, 4pm

May 10 @ Wander Springs, 12:30pm

Softball

April 26 vs. Shiocton, 4:30pm

April 29 @ Oconto (double header), 3:45pm

April 30 vs. NEW Lutheran, 4:30pm

May 2 @ Sevastopol, 4:30pm

May 6 vs. Southern Door (double header), 3:30pm

May 7 @ Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

May 9 @ Kewaunee, 4:30pm

May 10 vs. Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

Track and Field

April 26 @ Neenah, 4:15pm

May 3 @ Hilbert, 4pm

May 7 @ Algoma, 3pm

SEVASTOPOL HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

April 26 vs. Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

April 29 vs. Kewaunee (double header), 3:30pm

May 2 vs. Gibraltar, 4:30pm

May 6 @ Sturgeon Bay, 4:30am

May 7 vs. Southern Door (double header), 3:30pm

May 9 @ Algoma (double header), 3:30pm

May 10 vs. Coleman, 6pm

Golf

April 29 @ The Woods, 4pm

May 2 @ Sandalwood Country Club, 4pm

May 3 @ Horseshoe Bay (DC Cup), 1pm

May 6 @ The Orchards, 4pm

May 7 @ Horseshoe Bay, 1 pm

May 9 @Peninsula State Park, 4pm

May 10 @ Wander Springs, 12:30pm

Sevastopol/ Gibraltar Girls Soccer

April 29 @ St. Mary Central, 6pm

April 30 @ Kewaunee, 4:30pm

May 2 vs. Valders, 6pm

May 6 vs. Kewaunee, 6pm

May 7 vs. Roncalli, 4:30pm

May 9 @ Roncalli, 4:30pm

May 10 @ Two Rivers, 4:30pm

Softball

April 26 vs. Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

April 29 vs. Kewaunee (double header), 3:30pm

May 2 vs. Gibraltar, 4:30pm

May 6 @ Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

May 7 vs. Southern Door, 4:30pm

May 9 @ Algoma (double header), 3:30pm

Track and Field

April 30 @ Oconto, 3:30pm

May 2 @ Seymour, 3:30pm

May 7 @ Algoma, 3pm

SOUTHERN DOOR HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

April 26 vs. Luxemburg-Casco, 4:30pm

April 29 vs. Algoma, 4:30am

May 2 vs. Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

May 3 @ Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

May 6 vs. Gibraltar (double header), 3:30pm

May 7 @ Sevastopol (double header), 3:30pm

May 9 vs. NEW Lutheran, 4:30pm

Golf

April 29 @ The Woods, 4pm

May 2 @ Sandalwood Country Club, 4pm

May 3 @ Horseshoe Bay (Door County Cup), 1pm

May 6 @ The Orchards, 4pm

May 7 @ Horseshoe Bay, 1pm

May 9 @ Peninsula State Park, 4pm

May 10 @ Wander Springs, 12:30pm

Softball

April 26 vs. Algoma, 4:30pm

April 27 vs. Preble (double header), 11am

April 29 @ Algoma, 4:30pm

May 2 @ Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

May 3 vs. Sturgeon Bay, 4:30pm

May 4 @ Notre Dame Academy (double header), 11am

May 6 @ Gibraltar (double header), 3:30pm

May 7 @ Sevastopol, 4:30pm

May 9 vs. NEW Lutheran, 4:30pm

Track and Field

April 30 @ Oconto, 3:30pm

May 3 @ Sheboygan Falls, 3:45pm

STURGEON BAY HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

April 29 vs. NEW Lutheran, 4:30pm

May 2 @ Southern Door, 4:30pm

May 3 @ Coleman, 4:30pm

May 6 vs. Sevastopol, 4:30pm

May 7 @ Gibraltar, 4:30pm

May 9 vs. Oconto, 4:30pm

May 10 @ Denmark, 4:30pm

Girls Soccer

April 27 vs. Algoma, 4:30pm

April 29 vs. Roncalli, 4:30pm

May 2 vs. Wrightstown, 4:30pm

May 3 vs. St. Mary Central, 4:30pm

May 4 @ Preble, 10am

May 6 vs. NEW Lutheran, 4:30pm

May 9 @ St. Mary Central, 6pm

Golf

April 29 @ The Woods, 4pm

May 2 @ Sandalwood Country Club, 4pm

May 3 @ Horseshoe Bay (Door County Cup), 1pm

May 6 @ The Orchards, 4pm

May 7 @ Horseshoe Bay, 1pm

May 9 @ Peninsula State Park, 4pm

May 10 @ Idlewild, 12:30pm

Softball

April 26 @ Sevastopol, 4:30pm

April 29 @ NEW Lutheran, 4:30pm

May 2 vs. Southern Door, 4:30pm

May 3 @ Southern Door, 4:30pm

May 6 vs. Sevastopol, 4:30pm

May 7 vs. Gibraltar, 4:30pm

May 9 @ Oconto, 4:30pm

May 10 @ Gibraltar, 4:30pm