Navigation

Making Waves

Girls 8 and Under 100 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 01:27.3 34

Relay Team B 0 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Girls 9-10 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 02:37.0 34

Relay Team B 0 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 9-10 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 02:25.6 40

Girls 8 and Under 25 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Cassie Rankin 8 Door County YMCA 21.12 20

4 Addison Schauske 8 Door County YMCA 22.01 13

7 Julia Kurek 8 Door County YMCA 22.75 10

9 Katie Norton 8 Door County YMCA 23.33 8

10 Kailyn Neville 6 Door County YMCA 23.47 7

30 Ombeline Finck 8 Door County YMCA 33.11 0

Boys 8 and Under 25 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Race Kasten 8 Door County YMCA 21.38 13

12 Cole Rass 8 Door County YMCA 27.01 5

Girls 9-10 50 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

7 Brooke Strege 10 Door County YMCA 40.87 10

19 Natalia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 45.63 0

27 Annika Olson 9 Door County YMCA 47.85 0

34 Gabriella Hale 9 Door County YMCA 49.95 0

Reese Schauske 10 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 9-10 50 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Drew Rass 10 Door County YMCA 37.7 17

5 Isaak Aune 10 Door County YMCA 40.59 12

Girls 8 and Under 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Cassie Rankin 8 Door County YMCA 35.79 20

2 Julia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 36.93 17

6 Julia Kurek 8 Door County YMCA 42.08 11

7 Addison Schauske 8 Door County YMCA 42.37 10

26 Ellie Starr 8 Door County YMCA 01:07.7 0

Boys 8 and Under 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Race Kasten 8 Door County YMCA 44.09 13

8 Cole Rass 8 Door County YMCA 49.53 9

Girls 9-10 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Christiana Braun 9 Door County YMCA 01:09.7 20

3 Brooke Strege 10 Door County YMCA 01:14.0 14

9 Danica Neville 9 Door County YMCA 01:18.6 8

13 Natalia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 01:23.6 4

27 Annika Olson 9 Door County YMCA 01:36.4 0

32 Reese Schauske 10 Door County YMCA 01:44.3 0

34 Gabriella Hale 9 Door County YMCA 01:45.4 0

Boys 9-10 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

3 Drew Rass 10 Door County YMCA 01:10.1 14

4 Jacob Norton 10 Door County YMCA 01:11.0 13

5 Connor Thompson 10 Door County YMCA 01:13.3 12

6 Isaak Aune 10 Door County YMCA 01:15.8 11

7 Manav Jandu 10 Door County YMCA 01:16.5 10

Girls 8 and Under 25 Fly

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Julia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 19.38 17

3 Cassie Rankin 8 Door County YMCA 20.62 14

4 Katie Norton 8 Door County YMCA 21.37 13

6 Addison Schauske 8 Door County YMCA 24.2 11

13 Ombeline Finck 8 Door County YMCA 47.87 4

Girls 9-10 50 Fly

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Christiana Braun 9 Door County YMCA 39.64 13

8 Brooke Strege 10 Door County YMCA 43.76 9

9 Danica Neville 9 Door County YMCA 44.6 8

Reese Schauske 10 Door County YMCA NT 0

Annika Olson 9 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 9-10 50 Fly

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Manav Jandu 10 Door County YMCA 34.83 17

4 Connor Thompson 10 Door County YMCA 40.9 13

5 Jacob Norton 10 Door County YMCA 42.67 12

Girls 8 and Under 50 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

5 Julia Kurek 8 Door County YMCA 58.69 12

7 Katie Norton 8 Door County YMCA 59.95 10

Julia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Ellie Starr 8 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 8 and Under 50 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Race Kasten 8 Door County YMCA 01:00.7 13

Girls 9-10 100 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Christiana Braun 9 Door County YMCA 01:31.3 20

11 Natalia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 01:48.7 6

Gabriella Hale 9 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Danica Neville 9 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 9-10 100 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Drew Rass 10 Door County YMCA 01:29.1 17

3 Isaak Aune 10 Door County YMCA 01:30.9 14

4 Jacob Norton 10 Door County YMCA 01:31.5 13

5 Manav Jandu 10 Door County YMCA 01:40.8 12

Connor Thompson 10 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Girls 11-12 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

8 Relay Team A Door County YMCA 02:46.0 18

Women Open 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final

Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA DQ

Men Open 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final

Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA DQ

Girls 13-14 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 02:06.2 34

Girls 11-12 50 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

8 Abigail Schauske 12 Door County YMCA 35 9

22 Grace Faller 11 Door County YMCA 41.13 0

Olivia Finck 11 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 11-12 50 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Michael Scripp 12 Door County YMCA 33.68 20

2 Jesper Johnson 12 Door County YMCA 37.01 17

7 William Haase 12 Door County YMCA 39.49 10

Boys 15-18 100 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Ryan Scripp 16 Door County YMCA 56.63 20

2 Macoy Neinas 15 Door County YMCA 58.88 17

Girls 13-14 100 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

7 Madison Bunda 14 Door County YMCA 01:10.4 10

8 Kaitlyn Schauske 13 Door County YMCA 01:11.1 9

10 Erin Young 13 Door County YMCA 01:13.6 7

14 Paige Thompson 14 Door County YMCA 01:15.6 3

17 Izabella Bunda 13 Door County YMCA 01:20.9 0

23 Kimberly Church 13 Door County YMCA 01:24.8 0

Girls 11-12 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

5 Abigail Schauske 12 Door County YMCA 01:04.3 12

23 Grace Faller 11 Door County YMCA 01:15.6 0

41 Olivia Finck 11 Door County YMCA 01:44.9 0

Boys 11-12 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Michael Scripp 12 Door County YMCA 01:04.2 17

3 Jesper Johnson 12 Door County YMCA 01:09.1 14

10 William Haase 12 Door County YMCA 01:14.0 7

Girls 15-18 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Karena Young 15 Door County YMCA 01:00.8 20

36 Boys 15-18 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Ryan Scripp 16 Door County YMCA 50.33 20

2 Macoy Neinas 15 Door County YMCA 52.95 17

Girls 13-14 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Paige Thompson 14 Door County YMCA 01:02.8 13

5 Kaitlyn Schauske 13 Door County YMCA 01:02.9 12

9 Madison Bunda 14 Door County YMCA 01:04.2 8

10 Erin Young 13 Door County YMCA 01:04.3 7

18 Kailee Moe 12 Door County YMCA 01:07.4 0

20 Izabella Bunda 13 Door County YMCA 01:08.6 0

29 Kimberly Church 13 Door County YMCA 01:13.9 0

Boys 13-14 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Max McHugh 14 Door County YMCA 50.15 20

3 Brock Aune 13 Door County YMCA 58.66 14

Girls 11-12 50 Fly

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

3 Abigail Schauske 12 Door County YMCA 32.31 14

Boys 11-12 50 Fly

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Michael Scripp 12 Door County YMCA 33.93 17

7 Jesper Johnson 12 Door County YMCA 38.76 10

Boys 15-18 100 Fly

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Ryan Scripp 16 Door County YMCA 54.74 20

Girls 13-14 100 Fly

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

5 Kaitlyn Schauske 13 Door County YMCA 01:11.5 12

Girls 11-12 100 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

Grace Faller 11 Door County YMCA NT 0

Boys 15-18 200 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Macoy Neinas 15 Door County YMCA 02:32.4 20

Girls 13-14 200 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Erin Young 13 Door County YMCA 02:59.2 17

6 Kailee Moe 12 Door County YMCA 03:05.1 11

12 Kimberly Church 13 Door County YMCA 03:26.3 5

Boys 13-14 200 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Max McHugh 14 Door County YMCA 02:13.5 20

2 Brock Aune 13 Door County YMCA 02:41.3 17

Girls 8 and Under 100 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 01:10.9 40

4 Relay Team B 0 Door County YMCA 01:38.0 26

Girls 9-10 200 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 02:18.2 34

7 Relay Team B 0 Door County YMCA 02:36.9 20

Boys 9-10 200 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Girls 8 and Under 50 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Julia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 43.46 20

3 Sylvia Townsend 8 Door County YMCA 45.09 14

5 Julia Kurek 8 Door County YMCA 49.52 12

12 Ellie Starr 8 Door County YMCA 01:03.3 5

Boys 8 and Under 50 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Race Kasten 8 Door County YMCA 46.85 17

Girls 9-10 100 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Danica Neville 9 Door County YMCA 01:26.3 17

3 Christiana Braun 9 Door County YMCA 01:26.5 14

10 Gabriella Hale 9 Door County YMCA 01:55.3 7

Reese Schauske 10 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 9-10 100 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

3 Drew Rass 10 Door County YMCA 01:20.8 14

Girls 8 and Under 25 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Cassie Rankin 8 Door County YMCA 16.83 20

2 Julia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 16.97 17

6 Julia Kurek 8 Door County YMCA 17.92 11

10 Katie Norton 8 Door County YMCA 18.49 7

11 Sylvia Townsend 8 Door County YMCA 18.52 6

16 Kailyn Neville 6 Door County YMCA 22.36 1

22 Ombeline Finck 8 Door County YMCA 27.85 0

Boys 8 and Under 25 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Race Kasten 8 Door County YMCA 19.2 17

5 Cole Rass 8 Door County YMCA 21.07 12

Girls 9-10 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

8 Brooke Strege 10 Door County YMCA 34.57 9

12 Danica Neville 9 Door County YMCA 35.39 5

19 Natalia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 38.07 0

21 Isabelle Haase 10 Door County YMCA 39.74 0

28 Annika Olson 9 Door County YMCA 42.4 0

Boys 9-10 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

3 Drew Rass 10 Door County YMCA 32.04 14

4 Jacob Norton 10 Door County YMCA 32.48 13

5 Connor Thompson 10 Door County YMCA 32.63 12

6 Manav Jandu 10 Door County YMCA 32.94 11

7 Isaak Aune 10 Door County YMCA 34.16 10

17 Glenn Faller 9 Door County YMCA 46.39 0

Girls 8 and Under 100 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Julia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 01:36.2 20

2 Cassie Rankin 8 Door County YMCA 01:37.8 17

5 Sylvia Townsend 8 Door County YMCA 01:50.5 12

6 Katie Norton 8 Door County YMCA 01:55.1 11

Ellie Starr 8 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Girls 9-10 100 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Christiana Braun 9 Door County YMCA 01:21.1 20

5 Brooke Strege 10 Door County YMCA 01:26.6 12

12 Danica Neville 9 Door County YMCA 01:32.2 5

16 Natalia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 01:38.2 1

19 Annika Olson 9 Door County YMCA 01:46.9 0

Reese Schauske 10 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 9-10 100 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

2 Jacob Norton 10 Door County YMCA 01:20.4 17

3 Manav Jandu 10 Door County YMCA 01:25.5 14

4 Isaak Aune 10 Door County YMCA 01:25.8 13

5 Connor Thompson 10 Door County YMCA 01:25.9 12

Girls 8 and Under 25 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

3 Cassie Rankin 8 Door County YMCA 24 14

4 Julia Kurek 8 Door County YMCA 24.27 13

8 Katie Norton 8 Door County YMCA 26.17 9

11 Sylvia Townsend 8 Door County YMCA 28.7 6

Boys 8 and Under 25 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Race Kasten 8 Door County YMCA 28.59 13

6 Cole Rass 8 Door County YMCA 32.35 11

Girls 9-10 50 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Christiana Braun 9 Door County YMCA 40.84 20

6 Brooke Strege 10 Door County YMCA 44.49 11

13 Natalia Michalski 7 Door County YMCA 51.26 4

16 Annika Olson 9 Door County YMCA 53.46 1

17 Isabelle Haase 10 Door County YMCA 53.7 0

Gabriella Hale 9 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Boys 9-10 50 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Drew Rass 10 Door County YMCA 41.63 20

2 Isaak Aune 10 Door County YMCA 41.68 17

3 Jacob Norton 10 Door County YMCA 41.85 14

4 Manav Jandu 10 Door County YMCA 42.3 13

5 Connor Thompson 10 Door County YMCA 45.04 12

Glenn Faller 9 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Girls 11-12 200 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

7 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 02:37.4 20

Women Open 200 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 01:53.1 40

Men Open 200 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 01:43.7 40

Relay Team B 0 Door County YMCA DQ 0

Girls 13-14 200 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Relay Team A 0 Door County YMCA 02:03.2 26

Girls 11-12 100 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

15 Olivia Finck 11 Door County YMCA 01:49.5 2

Boys 11-12 100 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 Jesper Johnson 12 Door County YMCA 01:18.4 13

Boys 15-18 200 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Macoy Neinas 15 Door County YMCA 02:07.6 20

Girls 13-14 200 Back

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

7 Erin Young 13 Door County YMCA 02:37.2 10

8 Madison Bunda 14 Door County YMCA 02:38.0 9

Girls 11-12 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

35 Olivia Finck 11 Door County YMCA 44.94 0

Boys 11-12 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

8 Jesper Johnson 12 Door County YMCA 32.72 9

9 William Haase 12 Door County YMCA 33.32 8

Girls 15-18 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Karena Young 15 Door County YMCA 28.36 20

Girls 13-14 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

5 Paige Thompson 14 Door County YMCA 28.76 12

10 Madison Bunda 14 Door County YMCA 29.27 7

15 Erin Young 13 Door County YMCA 30.02 2

18 Kailee Moe 12 Door County YMCA 30.55 0

29 Izabella Bunda 13 Door County YMCA 32.09 0

30 Kimberly Church 13 Door County YMCA 32.67 0

Boys 13-14 50 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Max McHugh 14 Door County YMCA 22.33 20

2 Brock Aune 13 Door County YMCA 26.22 17

Boys 11-12 100 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

3 Jesper Johnson 12 Door County YMCA 01:20.9 14

Boys 15-18 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Macoy Neinas 15 Door County YMCA 02:08.9 20

Girls 13-14 200 Medley

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

9 Paige Thompson 14 Door County YMCA 02:42.2 8

Boys 11-12 50 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

4 William Haase 12 Door County YMCA 46.69 13

Girls 15-18 100 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Karena Young 15 Door County YMCA 01:20.4 20

Boys 15-18 100 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Macoy Neinas 15 Door County YMCA 01:08.7 20

Girls 13-14 100 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

3 Kailee Moe 12 Door County YMCA 01:22.9 14

10 Paige Thompson 14 Door County YMCA 01:29.9 7

16 Kimberly Church 13 Door County YMCA 01:35.2 1

Boys 13-14 100 Breast

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

1 Max McHugh 14 Door County YMCA 57.09 20

2 Brock Aune 13 Door County YMCA 01:13.5 17

Women Open 500 Free

Place Swimmer Age Team Final Pts

7 Erin Young 13 Door County YMCA 06:13.3 0

14 Izabella Bunda 13 Door County YMCA 06:46.7 0

Karena Young 15 Door County YMCA DNS 0