Navigation

Packerland Conference Math Meets

Jan. 24, 2022

(Name, high school, points)

Seniors: Maggie Stephens, Sturgeon Bay, 33; Jessica Kielpikowski, Kewaunee, 32; Grace Holmgren, Oconto, 30; Elijah Ellis, NEW, 30; Makayla Ash, Sturgeon Bay, 29

Juniors: Christy Braun, Sturgeon Bay, 38; Luke Nell, NEW, 30; Espen Walker, Sturgeon Bay, 29; Scarlet Serafico, Sturgeon Bay, 28; Matthew Zittlow, Southern Door, 27

Sophomores: Ezra Linnan, Sevastopol, 34; James Zittlow, Southern Door, 34; Ben Stephens, Sturgeon Bay, 30; Jade Tomberlin, Sturgeon Bay, 27; Josh Nachtwey, Southern Door, 24

Freshmen: Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 31; Tre Wienke, Sturgeon Bay, 19; Julia Michalski, Sturgeon Bay, 19; Logan Filar, Sevastopol, 19; Ben Grota, Southern Door, 19

Varsity Teams (High school, points)                             

Sturgeon Bay 271, Southern Door 227, Sevastopol 1219, Oconto 210, Kewaunee 173, NEW 162, Gibraltar 144, Algoma 111 

Junior Varsity Teams (10 total teams) (High school, points)                                    

Sturgeon Bay #2, 190; Sevastopol #2, 104; Sturgeon Bay #3, 97

Varsity Standings after three meets (High school, league points)

Sturgeon Bay 60, Sevastopol 52, Oconto 46, Kewaunee 40, Southern Door 38, NEW 32, Gibraltar 26, Algoma 18

Junior Varsity Standings after three meets (10 total teams) (High school, league points)                                    

Sturgeon Bay #2, 90; Sturgeon Bay #3, 82; Sevastopol #2, 78

Jan. 17, 2022

(Name, high school, points)

Seniors: Maggie Stephens, Sturgeon Bay, 35; Andrew Konop, Sturgeon Bay, 35; Logan Fischer, Sturgeon Bay, 30; Makayla Ash, Sturgeon Bay, 28; Grace Holmgren, Oconto, 27; Philip McKeefry, Oconto, 27

Juniors: Espen Walker, Sturgeon Bay, 34; Christy Braun, Sturgeon Bay, 32; Scarlet Serafico, Sturgeon Bay, 24; Luke Nell, NEW, 21; Russell Pudlo, Sturgeon Bay, 20

Sophomores: Ben Stephens, Sturgeon Bay, 25; James Zittlow, Southern Door, 24; Jade Tomberlin, Sturgeon Bay, 23; Katie Meier, Kewaunee, 19; Katie Meier, Kewaunee, 19; James Joski, Kewaunee, 18

Freshmen: Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 25; Jack Konop, Sturgeon Bay, 17;  Tre Wienke, Sturgeon Bay, 17; Logan Filar, Sevastopol, 16; Mariska LaLuzerne, Southern Door, 12

Varsity Teams (High school, points)                             

Sturgeon Bay 298, Sevastopol 163, Oconto 158, Kewaunee 155, NEW 123, Gibraltar 117, Southern Door 105, Algoma 89 

Junior Varsity Teams (9 total teams) (High school, points)                                    

Sturgeon Bay #2, 189; Sturgeon Bay #3, 139; Sevastopol #2, 117

Varsity Standings after two meets (High school, league points)

Sturgeon Bay 40, Sevastopol 36, Oconto 32, Kewaunee 28, Southern Door 20, NEW 22, Gibraltar 18, Algoma 12

Junior Varsity Standings after two meets (10 total teams) (High school, league points)                                    

Sturgeon Bay #2, 60; Sturgeon Bay #3, 56; Kewaunee #2, 50; Sevastopol #2, 50

Jan. 10, 2022

(Name, high school, points)

Seniors: Andrew Konop, Sturgeon Bay, 38; Grace Holmgren, Oconto, 35; Maggie Stephens, Sturgeon Bay, 35; Makayla Ash, Sturgeon Bay, 34; Evan Farnham, Gibraltar 34

Juniors: Christy Braun, Sturgeon Bay, 34; Espen Walker, Sturgeon Bay, 33; Luke Nell, NEW, 31; Paul Rosinsky, Kewaunee, 28; Brady Paul, NEW, 25

Sophomores: James Zittlow, Southern Door, 40 (a perfect paper!); Ezra Linnan, Sevastopol, 34; James Joski, Kewaunee, 26; Jade Tomberlin, Sturgeon Bay, 26; Kylee Duessler, Sevastopol, 24

Freshmen: Luke Selle, Sturgeon Bay 37; Logan Filar, Sevastopol, 28; Tre Wienke, Sturgeon Bay, 24; Jack Konop, Sturgeon Bay, 22; Ben Grota, Southern Door, 21

Varsity Teams (High school, points)                             

Sturgeon Bay 308, Sevastopol 227, Oconto 200, Kewaunee 192, Southern Door 189, NEW 183, Gibraltar 144, Algoma 97 

Junior Varsity Teams (9 total teams) (High school, points)                                    

Sturgeon Bay #2, 185; Sturgeon Bay #3, 145; Kewaunee #2, 131; Sevastopol #2, 115