Navigation

YMCA Labor Day Duathlon & 5K Results

 

Duathlon Top Finishers – Male

 

Place. Name, Time

 

1. Timothy Petrie, 54:40.4

 

2. Patrick Finerty, 59:07.6

 

3. Kirk Harger, 1:00:14.1

 

4. Jon Ruiz, 1:00:55.6

 

5. Russ Soukup 1:02:03.2

 

6. Tom Mulinix, 1:04:08.7

 

7. Jeff Kapheim, 1:04:10.4

 

8. Andrew Holdmann, 1:04:47.3

 

9. Robert Schultz, 1:05:47.6

 

10. Kelley Linnan, 1:06:33.2

 

 

 

 

Duathlon Top Finishers – Female

 

Place. (Overall Place) Name, Time

 

1. (25) Cindy Holschuh, 1:10:07.8

 

2. (37) Renee Priebe, 1:13:35.4

 

3. (38) Jolene Wilson, 1:13:36.8

 

4. (39) Jessica Voss, 1:13:49.2

 

5. (40) Jaclyn Moeri, 1:14:07.1

 

6. (41) Heather Sanderson, 1:14:16.4

 

7. (47) Courtney Holdmann-Skare, 1:16:26.2

 

8. (48) Carol Mulinix, 1:16:33.7

 

9. (50) Julie Hendricks, 1:16:39.0

 

10. (51) Kerrie Kerkman, 1:16:53.2

 

 


 

Duathlon Top Finishers – Team Results

 

Place. (Overall Place) Name, Time

 

1. (22) TEAM Maling, 1:08:53.5

 

2. (35) Team Enigl/Pomeroy, 1:12:40.9

 

3. (36) TEAM White, 1:13:22.8

 

4. (45) TEAM Jacobs, 1:15:57.0

 

5. (46) Gregg Bushner, 1:16:21.8

 

6. (93) TEAM Brandrup, 1:28:29.7

 

 

 

 

5K Top Finishers – Male

 

Place. (Overall Place) Name, Time

 

1. Brian Getz, 18:43.5

 

2. Tony Kessler, 18:47.7

 

3. Doug Hoppe, 19:06.6

 

4. Joe Tenpenny, 19:51.6

 

5. Douglas Voigt, 19:54.6

 

6. Craig Lawson, 20:04.4

 

7. Todd Charnetski, 20:14.1

 

8. Tom Antholine, 20:43.3

 

9. (10) Bill Nyman, 21:08.9

 

10. (13) Brandon Hoppe, 22:11.5

 

 

 

 

5K Top Finishers – Female

 

Place. (Overall Place) Name, Time

 

1. (9) Heather Tuttle, 20:55.2

 

2. (11) Kelli Mutschler, 21:52.6

 

3. (12) MaryKate McCormack, 21:58.1

 

4. (17) Maur Brophy, 22:45.1

 

5. (20) Rebecca Boodos, 23:33.5

 

6. (25) Chloe Volkman, 23:46.0

 

7. (26) Lorraine Tenpenny, 23:48.3

 

8. (31) Claire Tenpenny, 24:39.2

 

9. (34) Dina Tuttle-Scott, 24:47.7

 

10. (35) Jill Haus, 24:55.1